Website Manager

Temescal Valley Little League

Please see below for Temescal Valley Playoff brackets.  
Once Playoffs have completed the winning teams will be heading to District 28's Tournament of Champions
Additional information can be found here on their Site - https://www.cadistrict28littleleague.org/

Majors - Playoff Bracket

Winner's Bracket Spring 2024
Majors Division
Maj. - Expos 5
  Sat 5/11 3:30 PM   (Home Team) 
Field 1   Maj. - Expos 2
Game 1     Tues 5/14 7:00 PM
Maj. - Dodgers 4 Field 1
            Maj. Pirates 0
Maj. - Pirates 9 Game 3   Sat 5/18 9:00 AM  
  Sat 5/11 5:00 PM     Field 2  
Field 2   Maj. - Pirates 9  
Game 2  
Maj. Pirates  
Maj. - Guardians 1 Game 6   Mon 5/20 7:00 PM
  Field 2
Loser's Bracket Maj. Expos 0    
Fri 5/17 7:30 PM   Game 7 
Field 2     Maj. Expos 0  
(Home Team) Game 5  
Maj. - Dodgers 9    
Tues 5/14 7:00 PM (Home Team)   Maj, Expos
Field 2     Maj. Dodgers 0
Game 4 Loser of 6 if 1st loss
Maj.- Guardians 7
 
Saturday 5/11   Tuesday 5/14   Friday 5/17   Saturday 5/18 Monday 5/20
Division Field 1 Field 2 Division Field 1 Field 2 Division Field 1 Field 2 Division Field 1 Field 2 Division Field 1 Field 2
Majors 3:30 PM 5:00 PM Majors 7:00 PM 7:00 PM Majors   7:00 PM Majors   9:00 AM Majors   7:00 PM
* Only if game 7 is needed
* Times subject to change
Majors Division
4 team Double Elimination
Seed 1 Maj. - Expos
Seed 2 Maj. - Pirates
Seed 3 Maj. - Guardians
Seed 4 Maj. - Dodgers
Seeding based on regular season standing 

AAA - Playoff Bracket

Winner's Bracket Spring 2024
AAA Division
AAA - Expos 10
  Sat 5/11 1:15 PM   (Home Team)
Field 1   AAA - Mariners 9
Game 1     Tues 5/14 5:00 PM
AAA - Pirates 5 Field 1
            W-3 0
AAA - Yankees 4 Game 3   Sat 5/18 11:30 AM  
  Sat 5/11 2:45 PM     Field 1  
Field 2   AAA -Expos 8  
Game 2   Winner    
AAA - Mariners 9 Game 6   Mon 5/20 12:00 AM
  Field 2
Loser's Bracket AAA - Mariners 0    
Fri 5/17 5:00 PM   Game 7 
Field 1     L-5 0  
(Home Team) Game 5  
AAA - Yankees 3    
Tues 5/14 5:00 PM (Home Team)   L-6
Field 2     AAA - Yankees 0
Game 4 Loser of 6 if 1st loss
AAA - Pirates 17
 
Saturday 5/11   Tuesday 5/14   Friday 5/17   Saturday 5/18 Monday 5/20
Division Field 1 Field 2 Division Field 1 Field 2 Division Field 1 Field 2 Division Field 1 Field 2 Division Field 1 Field 2
AAA 1:15 PM 2:45 PM AAA 5:00 PM 5:00 PM AAA 5:00 PM   AAA 11:30 AM   AAA 6:30 PM  
* Only if game 7 is needed
* Times subject to change
AAA Division
4 team Double Elimination
Seed 1 AAA - Expos
Seed 2 AAA - Yankees
Seed 3 AAA - Mariners
Seed 4 AAA - Pirates
Seeding based on regular season standing 

AA - Playoff Bracket

Winner's Bracket Spring 2024
AA Division
AA - Marlins 10
  Sat 5/11 11:00 AM   (Home Team)
Field 1  
AA - Marlins 8
Game 1     Mon 5/13 6:30 PM
AA - Brewers 4 Field 1 (Home Team)
            AA -Marlins 0
AA - Angels 8 Game 3   Sat 5/18 9:00 AM  
  Sat 5/11 12:30 PM     Field 1  
Field 2   AA - Angels 2  
Game 2   Winner  AA - Marlins  
AA - Mariners 7 Game 6     
(Home Team)    
Loser's Bracket AA - Angels 0    
Fri 5/17 5:00 PM    
Field 2     Angels 0  
(Home Team) Game 5  
AA - Mariners 13    
Mon 5/13 6:30 PM    
Field 2     AA - Mariners 0
Game 4  
AA -Brewers 12
 
Saturday 5/11   Monday 5/13   Friday 5/17   Saturday 5/18 Monday 5/20
Division Field 1 Field 2 Division Field 1 Field 2 Division Field 1 Field 2 Division Field 1 Field 2 Division Field 1 Field 2
AA 11:00 AM 12:30 PM AA 6:30 PM 6:30 PM AA   5:00 PM AA 9:00 AM   AA   5:00 PM
* Only if game 7 is needed
* Times subject to change
AA Division
4 team Double Elimination
Seed 1 AA - Marlins
Seed 2 AA - Angels
Seed 3 AA - Mariners
Seed 4 AA - Brewers
Seeding based on regular season standing 

Temescal Valley Little League

11762 De Palma Rd. Ste 1-C #567 
Corona, California 92883
Phone : 951-356-0416
Email : [email protected]
Copyright © 2024 Temescal Valley Little League  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In